NRL Teams – Round 13

EELS v SHARKS

Thursday, 7:50pm, CommBank Stadium, Sydney

Eels

Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Will Penisini 4. Sean Russell 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitch Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Brendan Hands 10. Junior Paulo 11.Kelma Tuilagi 12. Bryce Cartwright13. Joe Ofahengaue

Bench: 14. Blaize Talagi 15. Shaun Lane 16. Makahesi Makatoa 17. Wiremu Greig

Reserves: 18. Daejarn Asi 19. Morgan Harper 20. Joey Lussick 21. Ryan Matterson 22. Luca Moretti

Sharks

1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Kayal Iro 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Jack Williams

Bench: 14. Siosifa Talakai 15. Toby Rudolf 16. Royce Hunt 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele

Reserves: 18. Mawene Hiroti 19. Tuku Hau Tapuha 20. Billy Burns 21. Niwhai Puru 22. Jayden Berrell

KNIGHTS v BULLDOGS

Friday, 8pm, McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle

Knights

1. David Armstrong 2. Enari Tuala 3. Dane Gagai 4. Krystian Mapapalangi 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Jack Cogger 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Leo Thompson 11. Kai Pearce-Paul 12. Dylan Lucas 13. Adam Elliott

Bench: 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Tyson Frizell 16. Daniel Saifiti 17. Brodie Jones

Reserves: 18. Thomas Cant 19. Mathew Croker 20. Will Pryce 21. Jack Hetherington 22. Fletcher Sharpe

Bulldogs

1. Connor Tracey 2. Blake Wilson 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Jacob Kiraz 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Toby Sexton 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Samuel Hughes 11. Jacob Preston 12. Jaeman Salmon 13. Kurt Mann

Bench: 14. Bailey Hayward 15. Josh Curran 16. Kurtis Morrin 17. Poasa Faamausili

Reserves: 19. Lipoi Hopoi 20. Blake Taaffe 21. Jake Turpin 22. Harry Hayes 23. Jeral Skelton

PANTHERS v DRAGONS

Saturday, 5:30pm, BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

Panthers

1. Daine Laurie 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Jesse McLean 6. Jack Cole 7. Brad Schneider 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Henry 13. Lindsay Smith

Bench: 14. Trent Toelau 15. Preston Riki 16. Mavrik Geyer 17. Tyrone Peachey

Reserves: 18. Isaiah Iongi 19. Ativalu Lisati 20. Luron Patea 21. Luke Sommerton 22. Casey McLean

Dragons

1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Sione Finau 3. Moses Suli 4. Mathew Feagai 5. Mathew Feagai 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Jesse Marschke 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Jack de Belin 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Tom Eisenhuth

Bench: 14. Blake Lawrie 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Toby Couchman 17. Ryan Couchman

Reserves: 18. Fa’amanu Brown 19. Michael Molo 20. Alec Tuitavake 21. Christian Tuipulotu 22. Mikaele Ravalawa

DOLPHINS v RAIDERS

Saturday, 7:35pm, Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe

Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Jake Averillo 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Jack Bostock 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Connelly Lemuelu 12. Euan Aitken 13. Max Plath

Bench: 14. Josh Kerr 15. Kenny Bromwich 16. Ray Stone 17. Anthony Milford

Reserves: 18. Oryn Keeley 19. Sean O’Sullivan 20. Jarrod Wallace 21. Kurt Donoghoe 22. Edrick Lee

Raiders

1. Jordan Rapana 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Xavier Savage 6. Ethan Strange 7. Kaeo Weekes 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Danny Levi 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Ata Mariota 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Morgan Smithies

Bench: 14. Tom Starling 15. Simi Sasagi 16. Trey Mooney 17. Emre Guler

Reserves: 18. Albert Hopoate 19. Zac Woolford 20. Peter Hola 21. Michael Asomua 22. Hohepa Puru

ROOSTERS v COWBOYS

Sunday, 4:05pm, Allianz Stadium, Sydney

Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Fetalaiga Pauga 4. Joseph Manu 5. Dominic Young 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 10. Terrell May 11. Nat Butcher 12. Victor Radley 13. Naufahu Whyte

Bench: 14. Sandon Smith 15. Siua Wong 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Michael Jennings

Reserves: 18. Zach Dockar-Clay 19. Blake Steep 20. Ethan King 21. Jake Elliott 22. Delasalle Vaa

Cowboys

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Tomas Chester 4. Viliami Vailea 5. Braidon Burns 6. Jake Clifford 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Jake Granville 10. Griffin Neame 11. Heilum Luki 12. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 13. Thomas Mikaele

Bench: 14. Sam McIntyre 15. Harrison Edwards 16. Jamal Shibasaki 17. Jason Taumalolo

Reserves: 18. Kaiden Lahrs 19. Thomas Duffy 20. Marly Bitungane 21. Jai Hansen 22. Jaxon Purdue

For more information and analysis: https://www.dailytelegraph.com.au/sport/nrl/supercoach-news/nrl-teams-live-supercoach-qa-ahead-of-round-13-team-announcement/news-story/135d3b07d5236d1eaf8de4ea43eb3b51

WeninRome

Wenin is one of the founding fathers of the NRLSCTalk website who's Tuesday Teams Analysis has been a feature post on the site for close to a decade. He also loves a good steak bet!

Subscribe
Notify of
5 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
colesy
15 days ago

Aloha, traded 3 times this round so im down to 20 trades but the team looks pretty solid for bye coverage. Shaky amount of trades left but lets go!

Kazza
Kazza
14 days ago

Thank you

Magpies4Eva007
Magpies4Eva007
14 days ago

Thanks Wenin for your continuing involvement. It’s much appreciated by us all!

ThePlayer
ThePlayer
14 days ago

Log-in/out if you can’t do thumbs up/down

evilmacca
evilmacca
14 days ago

Hey Wenin – hope you are monitoring this thread?? (I sent a message to the contact us email address as well last week). Firstly, awesome that you have kept this running and and even a new server provider!! Thanks so much! Now, my issue – if this post goes through, you will be seeing it sent from my work computer (key). You may also see posts on last weeks game day chat – as well as below on Trade Talk for this week. I do not seem to be able to post comments etc from my home computer – there… Read more »